Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering> Achievements

Department Achievements

Achievements Gallery

Department Achievements

  • Project Expo 2018, IIT Varansai – II Prize
  • Project Expo 2018, Science city, Chennai – Best Contribution Award
  • Paper Presentation – TRYST’18, IIT Delhi – II Prize
  • Conference Participation, WIMUN’18, New York, USA – Mr.G M Akash Govind
  • Conference Participation, Arab Health’18, Dubai, UAE – Ms.Kerlin Sara Wilson
  • Nokia Chennai Technology Day, GDC, Chennai, 14-11-2017 – II & III Prize among top 20 finalists.
  • V Place, INDO-US ROBO League 2015, IIT Bombay
  • Project Proposal Selected on Texas Instruments Innovations Challenge India design contest-2015.
  • Best Documentation Award, International Micro Robot Maze Contest, Japan.
  • Honorable Mention Team Award: US $2500, Washington DC, USA.
  • Best Design II Prize, Robot Contest, IIT Madras, India.
  • I Prize, Technical Quiz & Paper Presentation, NIT, Warangal, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, NIT, Calicut, India.
  • II Prize, Design Contest, NIT, Calicut, India.
  • Best Paper Award Paper Presentation, University of Calcutta, India.
  • Consolation Prize, Tech Fest, IIT-Bombay, India.
  • II Prize, Techno Trivia VISION, CEG, Anna University, India.
  • I Prize, Paper presentation, Sardar Raja College of Engineering, Tirunelveli, India.
  • II & III Prize, Paper Presentation, SSN College of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Robowar Contest, Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Government College of Engineering, Salem, India.
  • III Prize, Microsurf.Net & Dumb Charades, Jerusalem College of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • II Prize, Paper Presentation, Velammal Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Jaya Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • III Prize, Paper Presentation, Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I,II & III Prize, Paper Presentation, Einsten College of Engineering, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, SSN College of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper presentation, IT Society of India, Bangalore, India.
  • II Prize, Paper Presentation, Thangavelu Engineering college, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, SRM University, Ramapuram, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Magna College Of Engineering, India.
  • I Prize, Project Presentation, NIIT – Nungambakkam, Chennai, India.
  • II Prize, Paper Presentation, Veltech Institute of Technology, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Bharathi Vidyapeetham Deemed University, India.
  • II Prize, Paper Presentation, Madha Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, KSR College of Engineering, Erode, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, MIT, chennai, India.
  • II Prize, Paper presentation, St. Joseph College of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, P.B College Of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Sairam Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • III Prize, Paper Presentation, Prathyusha Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize Paper Presentation, Loyola Institute of technology, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, SMK Fomra Institute of Technology, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, Veltech Engineering College, Chennai, India.
  • II Prize, Paper Presentation, Gojan School of Business And Technology, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, St.Joseph College of Engineering, Chennai, India.
  • I Prize, Paper Presentation, St.Joseph Institute of Technology, Chennai, India.

Achievements Gallery

For Admissions

Bangalore Trunk Road, Varadharajapuram, Poonamallee, Chennai – 600 123.

+044 -26490404 / 0505 / 0717

info@panimalar.ac.in