Grievance Redressal Committee
Discipline and Welfare Committee
Training & Placement Committee
NSS & YRC
HRD & EDC
Higher Education Cell
Antiragging & Women Welfare
Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)
Internal Committee (IC)
S.No | Name of the Member | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Mani | Principal | Chairman |
2 | Dr. N. Venkateswaran | Dean / M.B.A. | Vice -Chairman |
3 | Dr. S.K. Patnaik | Professor (EEE Dept.), | Anna University, Chennai - 600 025. |
4 | Dr. A. Senthil Kumar | Liason Officer | DOTE, Chennai |
5 | Dr. S. Malathi | Professor & HOD / AI &DS | Member |
6 | Dr. B. Annie Princy | Professor & HOD / AI & ML | Member |
7 | Dr. M. Puviyarasan | Professor / MECH & NSS Programme Officer | Member |
8 | Dr. J. Jayanthy | Professor / Chemistry | Member |
9 | Dr.Manohararan | Retd. Vice – Chancellor Sathyabama Deemed University |
Ombudsman Member |
10 | Mrs. H Latha | Parent | Member |
11 | Mr. V. Vasanth | Student | Member |
12 | Mr. R. Ramachandran | Non- Teaching Staff – Lab Instructor | Member |
13 | Mr. Saran Sagaya Raj J | Alumni | Member |
S.No | Name | Designation | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Mani | Principal | Chairman |
2 | Dr.Selvi S | Head of Department / EEE | Member |
3 | Dr.Jebasheela L | Head of Department / CSE | Member |
4 | Dr.Karthikeyan. L | Head of Department / MECH | Member |
5 | Dr.Esakkiappan C | Student Counsellor (Staff) | Member |
6 | Dr.AmeeliaRoseline A | Lady Faculty Member | Member |
7 | Mrs.Sathya K R | Warden / Deputy Warden of Girls Hostel | Member |
8 | Mr.Kamalasan A | Warden / Deputy Warden of Boys Hostel | Member |
S.No | Name | Designation | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Prof. N. Viswanathan | Head – Training & Placement Officer | Convener |
2 | Dr. I. Paul Theophilus Rajakumar | Professor & Dean, Industry Collaboration | Member |
3 | Mr. M.S. BalaMurugan | Chief Talent Officer | Member |
4 | Mr. A. Amulraj | Placement & Training Coordinator | Member |
5 | Mr. A. Karthikeyan | CSE – Department Coordinator | Member |
6 | Mrs. P. Vijayalakshmi | CSE – Department Coordinator | Member |
7 | Mrs. S. Uma | IT – Department Coordinator | Member |
8 | Mr. K. Sivakumar | ECE – Department Coordinator | Member |
9 | Mr. G. Ponkumar | EEE – Department Coordinator | Member |
10 | Dr. T. Mayavan | MECH – Department Coordinator | Member |
11 | Mr. S. Manikandan | CIVIL – Department Coordinator | Member |
12 | Mrs. J. Brindha | CCE – Department Coordinator | Member |
13 | Dr. J. Seetha | CSBS – Department Coordinator | Member |
14 | Dr. S. Chakaravarthi | AI&DS – Department Coordinator | Member |
15 | Dr. D. Chitra | MBA – Department Coordinator | Member |
S.No | Name of the Coordinator | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Dr.M.Puviyarasan |
Professor / MECH |
Convener |
2 |
Mr.N.Chidambaram |
Associate Professor / ECE |
Member |
S.No | Name of the Coordinator | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mr.A.Alvin Kalicharan |
Assistant Professor / S&H |
Convener |
2 |
Mr.P.Santhosh |
Associate Professor / EEE |
Member |
S.No | Name of the Committee Member | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Mani | Principal | Chairman |
2 | Dr. S. Rajakumar | Prof & HOD / ECE | Member |
3 | Dr. L. Jabasheela | Prof & HOD / CSE | Member |
4 | Dr. S. Selvi | Prof & HOD / EEE | Member |
5 | Dr. L. Karthikeyan | Prof & HOD / MECH | Member |
6 | Dr. M. Helda Mercy | Prof & HOD / IT | Member |
7 | Dr. C. Esakkiappan | Prof & HOD / EIE | Member |
8 | Dr. M. Mageswari | Prof & HOD / CIVIL | Member |
9 | Dr. S. Malathy | Prof & HOD / AI&DS | Member |
10 | Dr. B. Annie Princy | Prof & HOD / CCE | Member |
11 | Dr. D. Anuradha | Prof & HOD / CSBS | Member |
12 | Dr. N. Venkateswaran | Dean / MBA | Member |
13 | Dr. R. Manmohan | Dean / H&S | Member |
S.No | Name of the Member | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. N. Venkateswaran | Dean / MBA | Chairman |
2 | Dr. N. Pugazhendhi | Professor / CSE | Member |
3 | Dr. S. Satheesh Kumar | Assistant Professor / MBA | Member |
4 | Mr. S. Manikandan | Assistant Professor / CIVIL | Member |
5 | Dr. M. Helda Mercy | HOD / IT | Member |
6 | Dr. D. Silas Stephen | Professor / EEE | Member |
S.No | Name of the Member | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr. Amos Gamaleal David | Professor / MECH | Chairman |
2 | Dr. I. Paul Theophilus Rajakumar | Prof/Mechanical | Advisor |
3 | Mr. M. S. Balamurugan | Chief Talent Officer | Advisor |
4 | Dr. S.Chakaravarthi | Prof/AI&DS | Member |
5 | Dr. T. Mayavan | Prof/Mechanical | Member |
6 | Dr. J. Seetha | Asso Prof/CSBS | Member |
7 | Dr. M. Krishnamoorthy | Asst Prof/CSE | Member |
8 | Mr. K. Sivakumar | Asst Prof/CSE | Member |
9 | Mrs. P. Prema | Asst Prof/ECE | Member |
10 | Mr. L. Jones Nirmal | Asst Prof/IT | Member |
11 | Mrs. J. Brindha | Asst Prof/EEE | Member |
S.No | Name of the Member | Designation | Position |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. K. Mani | Principal | Chairman |
2 | Mr. S. Gunasekaran | Inspector of Police, Nazarethpettai, Chennai. | Member |
3 | Mr. D. Nachimuthu | Revenue Inspector, PoonamalleeTaluk, Thiruvallur District, Chennai. | Member |
4 | Rev. Fr. P. J. Lawrence Raj | Official of NGO, PunngaiMadha Trust, Chengalpattu. | Member |
5 | Mr. S. Agrijan | Representative of Parents. | Member |
6 | Ms. N. Rachana | Representative of Students (Girls) | Member |
7 | Mr. G. Vijayasarathy | Representative of Students (Boys) | Member |
8 | Mr. C. Elangovan | Representative Non-Teaching | Member |
S.No | Name | Position | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. M. Mageswari | Prof & HOD / CIVIL | Chairman |
2 | Dr. S. Selvi | HOD / EEE | Member |
3 | Ms. N. Rachana | III Year CSE | Member |
4 | Ms. K.V. Nikhitha | II Year CSE | Member |
5 | Ms. T. Aswathani | I Year EEE | Member |
6 | Ms. R. Anoo | IV Year AI&DS | Member |
7 | Ms. C. Silamboli | I Year CSBS | Member |
8 | Ms. J.R. Nikkitha | I Year CSBS | Member |
9 | Ms. J. Daisy Jenita | I Year MBA | Member |
S.No | Name of the Member | Designation | Category |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr.K.Mani | Principal | Chairman |
2 | Mr. M. Sundaresan | AICTE | SRO |
3 | Dr. R. Rajeswaran | Manager | Senior AO |
4 | Dr.Sanjib Kumar Patnaik | Professor (Anna University) | Quality Audit |
5 | Mr. Tony Caleb | CEO, Infoziant Ltd | Alumni |
6 | Mr. M. Ganesh Thirunavukkarasu | Regional Head, TCS, Chennai | Industrial |
7 | Dr. S. Malathi | Prof. & HOD (AI&DS) | Coordinator |
8 | Mr. M. S. Balamurugan | Chief Talent Officer | Management Member |
9 | Dr. M. Shanmuganathan | Associate Professor (H&S) | Faculty |
10 | Dr. N. Bala Sundra Ganapathy | Associate Professor (IT) | Faculty |
11 | Dr. A. Latha | Associate Professor (CIVIL) | Faculty |
12 | Dr. A. Anbarasu | Professor (MECH) | Faculty |
13 | Dr. B. Anni Princy | Professor& HOD (AI&ML) | Faculty |
14 | Dr. S. Maheshwari | Professor (ECE) | Faculty |
15 | Dr. D. Chitra | Professor (MBA) | Faculty |
16 | Dr. K. Jayashree | Professor (AI&DS) | Faculty |
S.No | Name | Position | PROFESSIONAL DESIGNATION |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dr. M. Mageswari | Head & Professor (Civil) | Chairperson |
2. | Dr. S. Selvi | Head & Professor (EEE) | Member |
3. | Ms. K. Kiruthika | Assistant Professor (CSBS) | Member |
4. | Mrs. B. Krishnakumari | Associate Professor (CIVIL) | Member |
5. | Mrs. R. Priya | Assistant Professor (AI&DS) | Member |
6. | Mr. N. Chidambaram | Assistant Professor (ECE) | Member |
7. | Mrs. S. Vijayalakshmi | Non-teaching Faculty | Member |
8. | Mrs. K. Geetha | Non-teaching Faculty (OFFICE) | Member |
9. | Ms. N. Rachana | CSE | Student |
10. | Ms. K.V. Nikhitha | CSE | Student |
11. | Ms. J. Daisy Jenita | MBA | Student |